KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

1X20' 1X40GP and 1X40HQ

Russian translation: 1X20' 1X40GP и 1X40HQ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1X20' 1X40GP and 1X40HQ
Russian translation:1X20' 1X40GP и 1X40HQ
Entered by: VLAS-FLC.COM

19:18 Jun 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / terms
English term or phrase: 1X20' 1X40GP and 1X40HQ
Capacity Unit Price (USD) 1X20’ 1X40GP 1X40HQ Packaging
6L US$ 16.8 930pcs 1860pcs 2200pcs 52.0x35.0x16.5
7L US$ 20.8 570pcs 1140pcs 1520pcs 62.0X33.5X22.5
8L US$ 27.5 480pcs 960pcs 1080pcs 66.0X39.0X25.0
10L US$34.5 450pcs 900pcs 1065pcs 70.5X39.0X25.0
12L US$40.0 315pcs 630pcs 810pcs 76.3X41.0X24.5
13L US$48.0 315pcs 630pcs 810pcs 76.3X41.0X24.5
16L US$68.0 285pcs 570pcs 630pcs 93.0X45.5X26.0
kramar
Ukraine
1X20' 1X40GP и 1X40HQ
Explanation:
Можно по-русски расписать названия колонок следующим образом
один двадцатифутовый, один сорокафутовый GP, один сорокафутовый HQ,
но этого не требуется, ьак как сокращения на английском у нас широко используются, поэтому перевести можно только союз И.
для сведения
GP - международное обозначение размера контейнеров: обычный контейнер (высота — 2,59 м)
HQ - повышенной кубатуры - High cube (высота — 2.89m)
Соответственно в таблице показано количество еидиниц наименования продкции от 6L до 13 L (думая в литрах) в контейнерах данного размера.
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11X20' 1X40GP и 1X40HQ
VLAS-FLC.COM
2 +2High Cube and General Produce containers
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1x20' 1x40gp and 1x40hq
1X20' 1X40GP и 1X40HQ


Explanation:
Можно по-русски расписать названия колонок следующим образом
один двадцатифутовый, один сорокафутовый GP, один сорокафутовый HQ,
но этого не требуется, ьак как сокращения на английском у нас широко используются, поэтому перевести можно только союз И.
для сведения
GP - международное обозначение размера контейнеров: обычный контейнер (высота — 2,59 м)
HQ - повышенной кубатуры - High cube (высота — 2.89m)
Соответственно в таблице показано количество еидиниц наименования продкции от 6L до 13 L (думая в литрах) в контейнерах данного размера.


VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1x20' 1x40gp and 1x40hq
High Cube and General Produce containers


Explanation:
GP -- General Produce (Description of container type for commodity.)
HQ -- High Cube Container (9'6" High container with greater capacity for cargo. Standard container 8' high.)
http://www.aceprotrans.com.au/terms.html

high cube container -- контейнер повышенной вместимости
general produce container -- не знаю



Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Shirokov
20 hrs
  -> спасибо