KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

OPD

Russian translation: База данных корабля


07:12 Mar 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: OPD
weight/size class of a specific OPD related with a specific ship call
Alex
Russian translation:База данных корабля
Explanation:
OPD - Ocean Profile Database
Selected response from:

Karen Mindlin
Grading comment
Thank you
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(малоразмерные) ЛЦ для имитации излучения ГЧ МБР в оптическом диапазоне
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +1База данных корабляKaren Mindlin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
База данных корабля


Explanation:
OPD - Ocean Profile Database


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
    Reference: http://merriam-webster.com
Karen Mindlin
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
16 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(малоразмерные) ЛЦ для имитации излучения ГЧ МБР в оптическом диапазоне


Explanation:
Как вариант.А то нашёл OPD=Outrpatient's Department - то уж вовсе не подходит.
Это,конечно,если боевые суда с соотвествующим вооружением.
OPD=optical particle decoys
ЛЦ=ложная цель
ГЧ=головная часть
МБР=межконтинентальная баллистическая ракета

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18