KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

tag washer

Russian translation: шайба с выступами


17:24 Mar 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: tag washer
Из документа: European
Best Practice Guidelines
on Cargo Securing

Double-sided tag washers are suitable for holding various layers together in a cargo row. Row blocking can often be achieved by means of tag washers instead of a stacking cover. Tag washers are available in different sizes. Tag washers can only be used with soft materials (wood etc) and should completely enter the material.
StasLavr
Russian translation:шайба с выступами
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-13 17:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть даже с шипами
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, наверно все-таки с шипами.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1прокладка с шипамиsalavat
4шайба с выступами
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3Скрепляющая прокладкаSergey Shutemov
3распорная шайба; регулировочная шайба
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распорная шайба; регулировочная шайба


Explanation:
по-немецки Distanzscheibe. Есть перевод в Мультитране

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шайба с выступами


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-13 17:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть даже с шипами

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо, наверно все-таки с шипами.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прокладка с шипами


Explanation:
Судя по картинке из вашего документа это никак не шайба.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: или пластины с шипами
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Пластины, если не лучше, уж точно, не хуже.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Скрепляющая прокладка


Explanation:
Видимо это прокладка, имеющая с двух сторон выступы или шипы, которая вставляется между соседними слоями уложенного штабелем груза (например досок) и не дает им скользить относительно друг друга.

Sergey Shutemov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian