KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

kg/a

Russian translation: Max. 100 kg/axle = максимальная нагрузка на ось - 100 кг


15:13 Apr 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: kg/a
Max. 100 kg/a

Есть ещё и t/a
Что за "a" после тонн и килограммов?
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Max. 100 kg/axle = максимальная нагрузка на ось - 100 кг
Explanation:
Container AVK 01.1; Tank volume 10 500 l; Dispensing rate 50 l/min on opposite sides of the container; Paved area for 800 kg/axle on opposite sides of the ...

www.mofisczech.com/php_web/en/index.php?id=7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-04 15:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Покрытия деформационных швов - Покрытия "MIFASOL"
- [ Translate this page ]
Выдерживают нагрузки от легковых автомобилей до 600 кг/ось. Поставляются стандартными секциями длинной 3 метра со всем необходимым для монтажа. ...

www.ekohim.com/csgroup/couvraneuf/mifasol.html -
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Max. 100 kg/axle = максимальная нагрузка на ось - 100 кг
Alexander Onishko
4 -1кг/акрsalavat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Max. 100 kg/axle = максимальная нагрузка на ось - 100 кг


Explanation:
Container AVK 01.1; Tank volume 10 500 l; Dispensing rate 50 l/min on opposite sides of the container; Paved area for 800 kg/axle on opposite sides of the ...

www.mofisczech.com/php_web/en/index.php?id=7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-04 15:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Покрытия деформационных швов - Покрытия "MIFASOL"
- [ Translate this page ]
Выдерживают нагрузки от легковых автомобилей до 600 кг/ось. Поставляются стандартными секциями длинной 3 метра со всем необходимым для монтажа. ...

www.ekohim.com/csgroup/couvraneuf/mifasol.html -

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abc def: Most likely.
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, Иван !

agree  Sergei Tumanov: если про транспорт, то я с вами!
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо МК !

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк !

agree  tutta_karlson
1 day18 mins

agree  Katia Gygax
1 day16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
кг/акр


Explanation:
00 500 kg/a. 2001. 2002. 2003. 2003. Yagi and Minami 1990 ... Application of farmyard manure at a rate of 500 1000 kg/a increased rice growth ...
joi.jlc.jst.go.jp/JST.JSTAGE/jcs/74.58?from=Google

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katia Gygax: неправильно
1 day16 hrs