KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

constant pressure switch

Russian translation: переключатель "ВВЕРХ/ВНИЗ" без фиксации


12:31 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / лифты
English term or phrase: constant pressure switch
Each control station includes a constant pressure "UP/DOWN" switch
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:переключатель "ВВЕРХ/ВНИЗ" без фиксации
Explanation:
в отличие от обычных переключателей (с фиксацией), соответствующие контакты этого выключателя замкнуты, пока удерживается клавиша/рычаг и т.п. - конструкция может быть разной
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3переключатель "ВВЕРХ/ВНИЗ" без фиксации
Igor Blinov
3выключатель, срабатываеющий при отпускании нажатой кнопки
Igor Boyko
3кулисный переключательsalavat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кулисный переключатель


Explanation:
left rocker switch левый кулисный переключатель
on/off position rocker switch двухпозиционный кулисный переключатель
rocker selection switch кулисный переключатель
rocker switch кулисный переключатель
test/set rocker switch кулисный переключатель диагностики и настройки
three-position rocker switch трёхпозиционный кулисный переключатель
two-position rocker switch двухпозиционный кулисный переключатель

Features include emergency operation in both directions that provides full uninterrupted operation of the lift both up and down during a main power failure, fully sequential automatic folding barrier arms and platform, under Platform and leading edge obstruction sensors, a self-contained drive system with no external drive box to interfere with pedestrian flow, extruded aluminum track, rack and pinion drive, platform hand-held pendant for user and/or attendant operation, and a passenger handrail. Controls are constant pressure controls (rocker switches) so that unit can only move if a switch is being pushed and held. The unit is switched on with a key switch on the platform or landing control stations
http://www.abledata.com/abledata.cfm?pageid=113582&orgid=185...


salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выключатель, срабатываеющий при отпускании нажатой кнопки


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2007-09-17 12:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот как коротко - пока не нашел.

Use a ***constant pressure switch*** that will shut off the power when the switch is released to turn on or operate any hand-held power tool.

http://lni.wa.gov/WISHA/Rules/portablepowertools/HTML/296-80...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2007-09-17 12:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"срабатывающий", сорри

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
переключатель "ВВЕРХ/ВНИЗ" без фиксации


Explanation:
в отличие от обычных переключателей (с фиксацией), соответствующие контакты этого выключателя замкнуты, пока удерживается клавиша/рычаг и т.п. - конструкция может быть разной

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
44 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: В руководстве уместнее указать назначение переключателя; хотя можно и добавить его кошерное техническое определение: кулисный переключатель «Вверх / вниз».
21 hrs
  -> СПАСИБО, ОН НЕ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬНО КУЛИСНЫЙ, - БЫВАЮТ КНОПОЧНЫЕ и РЫЧАЖНЫЕ

agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks