KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

QAA Warehousing

Russian translation: хранение в соответствии с международными стандартами качества


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QAA Warehousing
Russian translation:хранение в соответствии с международными стандартами качества
Entered by: Natalie

11:17 Oct 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: QAA Warehousing
QAA Warehousing (quality assurance assistant warehousing). Так перевел Мультиран, здесь речь идет о складировании фармпродукции.
Контекст: Consignment stocks and third party warehouses meet the same criteria with respect to GMPcompliance,
quality assurance, environmental protection and safety as warehouses owned by
Schering. Contract warehousing must be correctly defined, agreed and controlled, the
contract clearly states the way in which the Q function releasing each batch of product for
sale exercises its full responsibility.
The Contract Acceptor does not pass to a third party any of the work entrusted to him under
the contract without Schering’s prior evaluation and approval (see IMS S.[[PBA01086]]
“QAA Warehousing”).
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
хранение в соответствии с СОГЛАШЕНИЕМ об обеспечении (гарантии) качества при хранении
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2007-10-31 17:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или даже "сохранения качества"...

"Quality Assurance Agreement" or "QAA" means the quality assurance agreement entered into by the Parties...
("SUPPLY AGREEMENT by and between AstraZeneca AB and INyX Pharma Ltd"; http://sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/29/0001010549-04-000413/...
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4хранение в соответствии с СОГЛАШЕНИЕМ об обеспечении (гарантии) качества при хранении
Stanislav Korobov
3хранение в соответствии с (международными) стандартами качестваLeila Usmanova


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qaa warehousing
хранение в соответствии с (международными) стандартами качества


Explanation:
Исходя из смысла этого отрывка, QAA warehousing - это хранение в соответствии с требованиями GMP (GMP предусматривает службу обеспечения качества).

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qaa warehousing
хранение в соответствии с СОГЛАШЕНИЕМ об обеспечении (гарантии) качества при хранении


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2007-10-31 17:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или даже "сохранения качества"...

"Quality Assurance Agreement" or "QAA" means the quality assurance agreement entered into by the Parties...
("SUPPLY AGREEMENT by and between AstraZeneca AB and INyX Pharma Ltd"; http://sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/29/0001010549-04-000413/...


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо )