KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Local disposal

Russian translation: утилизация на месте


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local disposal
Russian translation:утилизация на месте
Entered by: Natalie

21:41 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Local disposal
1:
a) Non-Schering materials which
do not conform to quality
requirements are returned to
the respective suppliers
b) Withdraw from stock and
record in accounting system
c) Local disposal in agreement
with the supplier
2:
Requisitioner / Warehouse /
owner of the stock initiates:
a) utilization via Residual
Materials Exchange
b) chemical processing /
utilization
c) disposal
If rejected materials are
requisitioned, they are to be
delivered according to the
requirements formulated in the
flow chart “Control of the storage
process”
3:
The IMS C.[[PBA00121]]
“Residual Materials Exchange”
and IMS D.[[PBA00122]] “Waste
management” are taken into
consideration
4:
Withdraw from stock and record
in the accounting system
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
Уничтожение (избавление от) [материалов] на месте
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-11-01 23:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю, в том же самом смысле, что и "waste disposal"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-01 23:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот тут - www.cih.uib.no/journals/EJHD/ejhdv16-n1/v16no1-page95.PDF - есть прямое указание на то, что же могут делать с материалами при "local disposal":

".... Local disposal (**burning**, open field, **burial**) ..."
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3утилизация на месте
Marina Mrouga
4 +1Уничтожение (избавление от) [материалов] на месте
Stanislav Korobov
4утилизация в ближайшем (местном) центре по переработке
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4местная (локальная) ликвидация
Michael Kislov
3локальное удаление/уборка
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
local disposal
утилизация на месте


Explanation:
утилизация на месте

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins
  -> спасибо, Александр

agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

agree  Cherepanov
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, киевлянин

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local disposal
локальное удаление/уборка


Explanation:
В контексте "waste", "disposal" переводится так.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local disposal
местная (локальная) ликвидация


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local disposal
утилизация в ближайшем (местном) центре по переработке


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local disposal
Уничтожение (избавление от) [материалов] на месте


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-11-01 23:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю, в том же самом смысле, что и "waste disposal"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-01 23:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот тут - www.cih.uib.no/journals/EJHD/ejhdv16-n1/v16no1-page95.PDF - есть прямое указание на то, что же могут делать с материалами при "local disposal":

".... Local disposal (**burning**, open field, **burial**) ..."

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю Вас!