KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Air Handling

Russian translation: оформление воздушных перевозок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Handling
Russian translation:оформление воздушных перевозок
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

21:23 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Air Handling
В немецком тексте речь идет о специализациях логистической компании. Следом перечисления:

Media & Merchandise, Home Service, Office Systems, Air Handling
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
оформление воздушных перевозок
Explanation:
Либо как вариант- транспортировка(грузов) воздушным транспортом
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Системы кондиционирования воздуха
Igor Savenkov
3 +1оформление воздушных перевозок
Farida Vyachkileva
2обработка авиацион. грузовEnote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
air handling
Системы кондиционирования воздуха


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax: кондиционирование воздуха
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
air handling
обработка авиацион. грузов


Explanation:
они подразумавают Air (cargo) Handling, имхо

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
air handling
оформление воздушных перевозок


Explanation:
Либо как вариант- транспортировка(грузов) воздушным транспортом

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfifficus
4 hrs