KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

понимается на базисе поставки DDU Кременчуг...

Russian translation: price under this contract is established for the delivery basis of DDU Kremenchyug


12:09 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: понимается на базисе поставки DDU Кременчуг...
Цена на поставляемую по настоящему Контракту нефть понимается на базисе поставки DDU Кременчуг - АО "Укртатнафта" (ПСП НПС "Кременчуг"), согласно Инкотермс-2000, в долларах США за 1 метрическую тонну.

Можно ли написать: Price for the oil delivered/supplied hereunder shall be calculated under terms of delivery [on delivery basis?] DDU Kremenchug - JSC Ukrtatnafta (PSP NPS Kremenchug) under/pursuant to Incoterms-2000 in US dollars per 1 metric ton (net)?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:price under this contract is established for the delivery basis of DDU Kremenchyug
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3he price for oil delivered DDU (Incoterms 2000) to Kremenchug
David Knowles
3price under this contract is established for the delivery basis of DDU Kremenchyug
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
понимается на базисе поставки ddu Кременчуг...
price under this contract is established for the delivery basis of DDU Kremenchyug


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he price for oil delivered DDU (Incoterms 2000) to Kremenchug


Explanation:
The price for oil delivered DDU (Incoterms 2000) to Kremenchug for AO Ukrtatnafta (...) under this Contract shall be calculated in US dollars per metric tonne.


David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish