KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

a coupled combination of vehicles

Russian translation: автопоезд


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a coupled combination of vehicles
Russian translation:автопоезд
Entered by: Anna Mirakyan

15:57 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation
English term or phrase: a coupled combination of vehicles
This authorisation entitles the designated carrier and for the period mentioned, to carry out international removals on routes between ......... by means of a single vehicle or *a coupled combination of vehicles*...

Подскажите, имеется ввиду прицеп или может быть колонна?
Спасибо.
Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
автопоезд
Explanation:
'Vehicle' means a motor vehicle registered in the Member State of establishment or a coupled combination of vehicles of which at least the motor vehicle is registered in the Member State of establishment and which are used exclusively for the carriage of goods.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-06 16:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сочлененное транспортное средство, состоящее из двухосного автотранспортного средства и трехосного полуприцепа...
http://www.bairc.org/information/transport/strany/shtrafypol...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-06 16:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите эту ссылка, там уйма всяких вариантов соединений.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-04-06 16:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По ссылке TleNur:

Транспортное средство: автотранспортное средство, зарегистрированное в стране-члене, или сочлененное транспортное средство/автопоезд, у которого, по крайней мере,
тягач зарегистрирован в...

http://www.internationaltransportforum.org/Pub/pdf/06MQguide...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3автопоезд
Mikhail Kropotov
4сцепка автомобилей (транспортных средств)
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сцепка автомобилей (транспортных средств)


Explanation:
Coupled vehicles (01, 02 category)

01.03.01 Kinds of trailers with gross weight of up to 750 kg
01.03.02 Kinds of trailers with gross weight of 750 kg to 3,500 kg
01.03.03 Semi-trailers with gross weight of up to 3,500 kg
01.03.99 Trailers and semi-trailers - other
http://www.bvv.cz/i2000/Katalogy/2007/cat_salon07.nsf/WWWNSu...




Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
автопоезд


Explanation:
'Vehicle' means a motor vehicle registered in the Member State of establishment or a coupled combination of vehicles of which at least the motor vehicle is registered in the Member State of establishment and which are used exclusively for the carriage of goods.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-04-06 16:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сочлененное транспортное средство, состоящее из двухосного автотранспортного средства и трехосного полуприцепа...
http://www.bairc.org/information/transport/strany/shtrafypol...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-06 16:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите эту ссылка, там уйма всяких вариантов соединений.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-04-06 16:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По ссылке TleNur:

Транспортное средство: автотранспортное средство, зарегистрированное в стране-члене, или сочлененное транспортное средство/автопоезд, у которого, по крайней мере,
тягач зарегистрирован в...

http://www.internationaltransportforum.org/Pub/pdf/06MQguide...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: DrSerge
15 mins
  -> Mikhail

agree  Nurzhan KZ: здесь как автопоезд: http://www.internationaltransportforum.org/Pub/pdf/06MQguide...
24 mins
  -> Спасибо! Отличная ссылка, сейчас приведу из нее цитату в ответе.

agree  Igor Blinov
28 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь