KudoZ home » English to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Not regulated for all modes of transportation

Russian translation: не регламентируется для всех видов перевозок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Not regulated for all modes of transportation
Russian translation:не регламентируется для всех видов перевозок
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

04:07 Mar 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transportation regulations
English term or phrase: Not regulated for all modes of transportation
Transport information of fixing solutions
Yuliya Panas
не регламентируется для всех видов перевозок
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3не регламентируется для всех видов перевозок
Nik-On/Off
4 +1отсутствую регулирующая документация для всех видов перевозок
Victor Sidelnikov
4не распространяется на все виды транспортных средств
Gulnara Tyndybayeva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not regulated for all modes of transportation
отсутствую регулирующая документация для всех видов перевозок


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
not regulated for all modes of transportation
не регламентируется для всех видов перевозок


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Vents Villers
12 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day5 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not regulated for all modes of transportation
не распространяется на все виды транспортных средств


Explanation:
перевозки не совсем точный перевод англ transportation. все зависит от контекста

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian