KudoZ home » English to Russian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Total secondary products

Russian translation: общее содержание летучих примесей


09:27 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: Total secondary products
Certificate of Analysis of Scotch Whisky.
Thanx.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:общее содержание летучих примесей
Explanation:
(10) Total Secondary Products (volatile impurities) calculated as the sum total ... certification for straight bourbon whiskey may use Form 5110.42 (4-88), ...
www.ttb.gov/procedures/index.shtml
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4общее содержание летучих примесей
Natalie
3сумма побочных компонентовxxxsergey
3остаточные продукты
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total secondary products
остаточные продукты


Explanation:
или всего остаточных продуктов

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total secondary products
общее содержание летучих примесей


Explanation:
(10) Total Secondary Products (volatile impurities) calculated as the sum total ... certification for straight bourbon whiskey may use Form 5110.42 (4-88), ...
www.ttb.gov/procedures/index.shtml

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total secondary products
сумма побочных компонентов


Explanation:
10) Total Secondary Products (volatile impurities) calculated as the sum total of items (5), (6), (7), (8), and (9). Report to the nearest 0. 1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.

(5) Total Acidity (as acetic acid), as determined using the techniques described at section 9.030 of the OMA, 10th edition. Report to the nearest 0. 1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.
(6) Esters (as ethyl acetate), as determined using the techniques described at sections 9.034-9.035 of the OMA, 10th edition, or the gas liquid chromatographic method as described in 51 456-457 (1968) of the journal of the Association of Official Analytical Chemists. Report to the nearest 0. 1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.
(7) Aldehydes, as determined using the techniques described at sections 9.034 and 9.036 of the OMA, 10th edition. Report to the nearest 0. 1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.
(8) Furfural, as determined using the techniques described at sections 9.046 and 9.047 of the OMA, 10th edition. Report to the nearest 0. 1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.
(9) Higher Alcohol (fusel oil), as determined using the P-Dimethylaminobenzaldehyde method as described at sections 9.037-9.039 of the OMA, 10th edition, the 4- Hydroxybenzaldehyde-3-sulfonic acid method as described at sections 9.040- 9.045 of the OMA, 10th edition, or the gas liquid chromatographic method. as described in 51 456-457 (1968) of the journal of the Association of Official Analytical Chemists. Report to the nearest 0.1 mg per 100 cc anhydrous alcohol.
http://www.ttb.gov/procedures/index.shtml

пирт этиловый без вкусовых добавок, из которого фракционной перегонкой почти полностью удалены побочные компоненты (высшие спирты, сложные эфиры, альдегиды, кислоты и др.)
http://www.ukrspirt.kiev.ua/normbaza/index.php?number=101

xxxsergey