KudoZ home » English to Russian » Zoology

My name is Morgan

Russian translation: Меня зовут Морган


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My name is Morgan
Russian translation:Меня зовут Морган
Entered by: 2rush

02:55 May 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Zoology / cat
English term or phrase: My name is Morgan
my name is morgan
morgan
Меня зовут Морган
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ:
Моя фамилия Морган

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-05 04:55:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Меня зовут Морган2rush
5 +2Моё имя - Морган
Сергей Лузан
5 +1Я - Морган
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Меня зовут Морган


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ:
Моя фамилия Морган

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-05 04:55:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Kirill!

agree  Yelena.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yelena!

agree  Yuri Grachev: или просто: "Морган" (с "!" или "." в конце)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

agree  AMik99
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nikita Kobrin
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nikita!

agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mark!

agree  Projectset
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я - Морган


Explanation:
вариант

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Моё имя - Морган


Explanation:
literal. Good luck, morgan!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Mark Vaintroub!

agree  Vents Villers
2 days4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ingemaars!