KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Accounting

perpetual exchangeable capital securities

Serbian translation: zamenjive hartije od vrednosti kapitala bez roka dospeća


12:55 Apr 6, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statement
English term or phrase: perpetual exchangeable capital securities
citava recenica: Diluted earnings per share is calculated considering the potentially dilutive effect of the conversion option embedded in the Perpetual Exchangeable Capital Securities in the number of outstanding shares and by excluding the fair valuation difference of the conversion option from the net income attributable to equity holders of the parent.
Hvala
xxxmiro_s
Serbia
Serbian translation:zamenjive hartije od vrednosti kapitala bez roka dospeća
Explanation:
Rečnik bankarstva i finansija:

exchangeable security - zamenjiva hartija od vrednosti
perpetual - stalan, neprekidan, neograničen, obveznica bez roka dospeća
Selected response from:

Predrag Loncar
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5zamenjive hartije od vrednosti kapitala bez roka dospeća
Predrag Loncar
3Osiguranje stalnog promenljivog kapitala
vetime


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Osiguranje stalnog promenljivog kapitala


Explanation:
Osiguranje stalnog promenljivog kapitala

vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zamenjive hartije od vrednosti kapitala bez roka dospeća


Explanation:
Rečnik bankarstva i finansija:

exchangeable security - zamenjiva hartija od vrednosti
perpetual - stalan, neprekidan, neograničen, obveznica bez roka dospeća

Predrag Loncar
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap
16 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic
4 hrs

agree  Goran Tasic
16 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days