KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Advertising / Public Relations

opt out date

Serbian translation: datum isključenja, izuzeća


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:opt out date
Serbian translation:datum isključenja, izuzeća
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

23:24 Feb 12, 2009
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: opt out date
datum prestanka vazenja
nevena rodic
datum isključenja, izuzeća
Explanation:
ili datum prestanka vazenja kao sto ste vec naveli
datum povlacenja (iz ugovora, npr.)

Mozda vam to pude od pomoci. :)
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4datum isključenja, izuzeća
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 -2van vremenu de danasxxxKRAT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
van vremenu de danas


Explanation:
Vreme=time..with my little Serbian

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: sorry, machine translation does not work here :) / your answer has no meaning at all in Serbian
16 hrs

disagree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: w/MS
1 day23 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datum isključenja, izuzeća


Explanation:
ili datum prestanka vazenja kao sto ste vec naveli
datum povlacenja (iz ugovora, npr.)

Mozda vam to pude od pomoci. :)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Hvala