KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAV)

Serbian translation: bespilotne letelice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV)
Serbian translation:bespilotne letelice
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

14:54 Mar 20, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Military
English term or phrase: Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAV)
Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAV).
Ana Sunaric
Bespilotne letelice
Explanation:
standardni termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-20 15:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-20 15:10:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ekonomist.co.yu/magazin/em211/nit/nit1.htm

To znači da bi dimenzije ovih minijaturnih letelica trebale da budu za red veličine ispod dimenzija najmanje bespilotne letelice (tzv. UAV ili Unmanned Aearial Vehicle) razvijene do danas. Dva tima naučnika rade na razvoju MAV koje će se kretati kroz vazduh oponašajući let određenih vrsta insekata, kao što su muve, pčele i vilini konjici.

Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, tako sam i mislila.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bespilotne leteliceBogdan Petrovic
5bezpilotne letelice
amurati
5letjelice bez pilota
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unmanned aerial vehicles (uav)
letjelice bez pilota


Explanation:
unmanned
pridjev: automatski upravljan, bez ljudstva, bez operatora, bez posade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-20 14:59:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unmanned aerial vehicle
bespilotna letjelica

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unmanned aerial vehicles (uav)
Bespilotne letelice


Explanation:
standardni termin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-20 15:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-20 15:10:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ekonomist.co.yu/magazin/em211/nit/nit1.htm

To znači da bi dimenzije ovih minijaturnih letelica trebale da budu za red veličine ispod dimenzija najmanje bespilotne letelice (tzv. UAV ili Unmanned Aearial Vehicle) razvijene do danas. Dva tima naučnika rade na razvoju MAV koje će se kretati kroz vazduh oponašajući let određenih vrsta insekata, kao što su muve, pčele i vilini konjici.




    Reference: http://www.rastko.org.yu/knjizevnost/umetnicka/proza/mart-go...
    Reference: http://www.avioni.net/list.php?c=uav
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, tako sam i mislila.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milorad Jovanovic: tačan izraz
7 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Goran Tasic
16 hrs
  -> hvala.

149 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unmanned aerial vehicles (uav)
bezpilotne letelice


Explanation:
bespilotne is written with mistakes because instead of this should bezpilotne

the word bes has the meaning anger
but the word bez has the meaning on negative of that



    Reference: http://www.ekonomist.co.yu/magazin/em236/nit/nit1.htm
amurati
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian