KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Art/Literary

World Flag

Serbian translation: Zastava Sveta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Flag
Serbian translation:Zastava Sveta
Entered by: Drak

20:33 Oct 22, 2002
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: World Flag
"World Flag" meaning a flag that represents all the nations in the world. A flag not for one country or nation but all of them combined, in the whole world
Ben Koch
Zastava Sveta
Explanation:
%
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zastava Sveta
Drak
5 +1Svetska zastava
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Svetska zastava


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 20:55:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ńâĺňńęŕ çŕńňŕâŕ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 20:57:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZASTAVA SVETA
ÇŔŃŇŔÂŔ ŃÂĹŇŔ

just another suggestion

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: As simple as that
7 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zastava Sveta


Explanation:
%

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: OPET??? PA ZAR NISAM I TAJ ODGOVOR PREDLOZIO???
29 mins
  -> Ups, ovaj put si u pravu. [select all + delete]