KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Art/Literary

There is no instinct like that of the heart.

Serbian translation: no hay instinto igual al del corazón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:There is no instinct like that of the heart.
Serbian translation:no hay instinto igual al del corazón
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

00:48 Dec 28, 2002
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: There is no instinct like that of the heart.
I'm sending this Quote or phrase to my boyfriend from my PC to his cell phone.
Pamela Johnson
no hay instinto igual al del corazón
Explanation:
o: como el del corazón
Selected response from:

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Nema nagona kao sto je nagon srca.
Drak
5no hay instinto igual al del corazón
Mariel Alvarado


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no hay instinto igual al del corazón


Explanation:
o: como el del corazón

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak: Hablamos en la lengua Serbica.
1 hr

disagree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: možda može i tako, ali ne na srpskom...
1 day19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Nema nagona kao sto je nagon srca.


Explanation:
To je to.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 03:14:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili:
Nema instinkta kao sto je instinkt srca.

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
17 hrs
  -> Posle 200 godina, neko ce nabasati na ovaj sajt, pogledati u eng-serb recnik i zakljuciti da je srpski jako nalik na spanski...

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
1 day17 hrs
  -> Ma da, ona je vec odabrala "pobednika". Ovaj mi se jadnik javljao, kaze, izvinjava se, bio mu je prvi dan na sajtu, sad ima 4 poena za srpski...

agree  Tanja Abramovic
4 days

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
21 days