KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

costs that have arisen in a certain period

Serbian translation: Troskovi koji su nastali u odredjenom vremenskom periodu


07:23 May 15, 2002
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: costs that have arisen in a certain period
Costs arisen over a period of time.
Elizabeta Gruevska
Serbian translation:Troskovi koji su nastali u odredjenom vremenskom periodu
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Troskovi koji su nastali u odredjenom vremenskom periodu
Nenija Hasanic
5cijene koje su porasle u određenom periodu
A.Đapo
5Troskovi koji su narasli u odredjenom periodusnezanas
4narasli troskovi tokom vremenaMarina Nikolic


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cijene koje su porasle u određenom periodu


Explanation:
this is the translation for the bold part. And the sentence: Costs arisen over a period of time.: Cijene su porasle tokom jednog vremenskog perioda.
damra

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 59

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narasli troskovi tokom vremena


Explanation:
This is better solution then previous

Marina Nikolic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Troskovi koji su nastali u odredjenom vremenskom periodu


Explanation:
!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
1 hr

agree  IZIDA
3 hrs

agree  evaesse
6 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Troskovi koji su narasli u odredjenom periodu


Explanation:
This is very easy translations. there is no many variations...

snezanas
Serbia and Montenegro