KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

replacement value

Serbian translation: zamenska vrednost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement value
Serbian translation:zamenska vrednost
Entered by: freddie

12:41 Mar 24, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: replacement value
Within inventories, raw materials and supplies as well as merchandise are valued at a average acquisition cost or the lower replacement cost.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
zamenska vrednost
Explanation:
Iskljucivo ekonomski i racunovodstv. termin.

100% sigurna - ogromno iskustvo u ovoj oblasti.
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
Opet hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zamenska vrednostTanja Abramovic
5 +1cijena/troskovi naknadeCroatian Translator


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cijena/troskovi naknade


Explanation:
cijena/troskovi zamjene

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxejrene
45 mins

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
2 hrs

disagree  Sanja Mihailovic: nemojte koristiti ijekavicu kada je prevod na srpski!
2 hrs
  -> mislim da nije neki veliki problem izbaciti "je"

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs

disagree  Tanja Abramovic: nije to
8 hrs
  -> svaki dan se nauci nesto novo

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zamenska vrednost


Explanation:
Iskljucivo ekonomski i racunovodstv. termin.

100% sigurna - ogromno iskustvo u ovoj oblasti.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Opet hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
31 mins
  -> hvala.

agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
48 mins
  -> Hvala.