KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

Capital contributions

Serbian translation: porezi i doprinosi


23:29 Mar 25, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Capital contributions
Financial obligations totalling 4 million $ in respect of capital contributions exist for the year 2000 in relation to our commitments in Germany.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbian translation:porezi i doprinosi
Explanation:
to bi bilo to.
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
Da, to bi vrlo imalo smisla, posto se govori o "drugim finansijskim obavezama" ove kompanije. Najlepse hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kapitalni doprinosi
Gordana Podvezanec
5porezi i doprinosiTanja Abramovic
3 -1glavna ulaganjaTatiana Radakovic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porezi i doprinosi


Explanation:
to bi bilo to.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Da, to bi vrlo imalo smisla, posto se govori o "drugim finansijskim obavezama" ove kompanije. Najlepse hvala.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
glavna ulaganja


Explanation:
Nisam sigurna, ali u kontekstu ima vise smisla

Tatiana Radakovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tanja Abramovic: ulaganja nisu obaveze.
14 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapitalni doprinosi


Explanation:
OVO JE HRVATSKA VARIJANTA ...
englesko - hrvatski poslovni rječnik

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic
5 hrs
  -> HVALA !:)