KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

legal reserves

Serbian translation: Zakonske rezerve


16:03 Mar 26, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: legal reserves
Zakonske reserve?
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbian translation:Zakonske rezerve
Explanation:
Landin "Englesko-srpski privr.-poslovni recnik"
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
Dobro.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zakonske rezerveTanja Abramovic
5vidi dolje
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vidi dolje


Explanation:
non-interest bearing assets that a bank must have. We will call these
assets legal reserves, or bank reserves, or simply reserves. ...


LEGAL RESERVES ... LEGAL RESERVES:
The total amount of vault cash or Federal Reserve deposits of a bank. ...

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zakonske rezerve


Explanation:
Landin "Englesko-srpski privr.-poslovni recnik"

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Dobro.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic
4 hrs
  -> hvala.