KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Bus/Financial

decommiossioned

Serbian translation: povući iz proizvodnje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decommiossioned
Serbian translation:povući iz proizvodnje
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

16:40 Mar 26, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: decommiossioned
Extraordinary depreciation on tangible assets was charged for the most part on decommissioned production facilities.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
povući iz proizvodnje
Explanation:
Main Entry: de·com·mis·sion
Pronunciation: "dE-k&-'mi-sh&n
Function: transitive verb
Date: 1922
: to remove (as a ship or nuclear power plant) from service
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1povući iz proizvodnje
Gordana Podvezanec
5povucen iz radaTanja Abramovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
povući iz proizvodnje


Explanation:
Main Entry: de·com·mis·sion
Pronunciation: "dE-k&-'mi-sh&n
Function: transitive verb
Date: 1922
: to remove (as a ship or nuclear power plant) from service

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
1 hr
  -> hvala

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
povucen iz rada


Explanation:
radi se o "proizvodnim kapacitetima" koji su povuceni iz rada (ne rade vise)

decommission - povuci iz aktivne sluzbe, rada, itd. (brod, nuklearnu centralu, itd.)

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 240