KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Business/Commerce (general)

Business graduates

Serbian translation: diplomci poslovnih studija


11:10 Feb 16, 2009
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Business graduates
"To complement the knowledge gained in this process, a number of exploratory interviews were conducted with recent "business graduates" and employers from different industries, in order to develop a good understanding of the value of business education in the workplace."

Shvacam smisao, ali ne mogu da nadjem odgovarajucu formulaciju za "business graduates"

Unparijed hvala!
Sladjana
Montenegro
Serbian translation:diplomci poslovnih studija
Explanation:
Dakle osobe koje su završile neki poslovni fakultet, poslovne studije
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5diplomci poslovnih studijaBogdan Petrovic
3 +1diplomci poslovne škole
Natasa Djurovic
3poslovni diplomciGoga82


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business graduates
poslovni diplomci


Explanation:
ja bi tako prevela, mozda neko ima bolje

Goga82
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business graduates
diplomci poslovne škole


Explanation:
http://www.yellowpages.rs/firma/profil/sr/naziv/Beogradskapo...

Ako postoji poslovna škola postoje i diplomci poslovne škole.
Razmišljala sam i o diplomiranim administratorima...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic: jedna od mogucnosti, administratori mislim da nema taj smisao
23 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business graduates
diplomci poslovnih studija


Explanation:
Dakle osobe koje su završile neki poslovni fakultet, poslovne studije


    Reference: http://www.google.rs/search?as_q=&hl=sr&num=10&btnG=Google+%...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iva Pajvancic
1 hr
  -> hvala!

agree  Goga82: bolje formisano
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic: najbolje resenje
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  CroAnglo
49 days
  -> hvala!