KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Construction / Civil Engineering

profile gauge

Serbian translation: šablon za izradu profila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profile gauge
Serbian translation:šablon za izradu profila
Entered by: V&M Stanković

17:18 Aug 29, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: profile gauge
sprava za prenosenje nepravilnih oblika
maximillian
šablon za izradu profila
Explanation:
šablon za izradu profila - koristi se u građevinarstvu za izradu profilisanih ukrasa na fasadi (u malteru), gipsarske radove i sl.

Professional Contour Profile Gauge Tiling Laminate
(http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/6-Professional-Contour-Profile-Gauge-T...


MODEL SKUPNEGA IZVAJANJA NA PODROČJU GRADBENIŠTVA
...
PRIPRAVA ŠABLON ZA IZDELAVO PROFILA
(http://portal.mss.edus.si/msswww/programi2005/programi/Spi_s...
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Šablon za kalupovanje
Goran Tasic
4šablon za izradu profila
V&M Stanković


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šablon za kalupovanje


Explanation:
Prevod na nemačkom je Formlehre, a to ti je šablon za kalupovanje prema rečniku

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 40

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
šablon za izradu profila


Explanation:
šablon za izradu profila - koristi se u građevinarstvu za izradu profilisanih ukrasa na fasadi (u malteru), gipsarske radove i sl.

Professional Contour Profile Gauge Tiling Laminate
(http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/6-Professional-Contour-Profile-Gauge-T...


MODEL SKUPNEGA IZVAJANJA NA PODROČJU GRADBENIŠTVA
...
PRIPRAVA ŠABLON ZA IZDELAVO PROFILA
(http://portal.mss.edus.si/msswww/programi2005/programi/Spi_s...

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Hvala!