KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Electronics / Elect Eng

single and twin conductors

Serbian translation: jednostruki i dvostruki provodnici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single and twin conductors
Serbian translation:jednostruki i dvostruki provodnici
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

09:23 Apr 4, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / transgformers
English term or phrase: single and twin conductors
kontekst:

n is the number of strands or single and twin conductors in the radial winding.

da li je moguc prevod ovog termina JEDNOSTRUKI I DVOSTRUKI PROVODNICI?
vila82
jednostruki i dvostruki provodnici
Explanation:
Evo i primjera:

http://www.elmarkdoo.co.yu/download/devimat_dsvf_uputstvo.pd...
http://www.nidas.co.yu/klauke/9_srp.pdf
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pojedinacni i udvojeni provodnici
Natasa Djurovic
3 +1jednostruki i dvostruki provodnici
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednostruki i dvostruki provodnici


Explanation:
Evo i primjera:

http://www.elmarkdoo.co.yu/download/devimat_dsvf_uputstvo.pd...
http://www.nidas.co.yu/klauke/9_srp.pdf


Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pojedinacni i udvojeni provodnici


Explanation:
Tehnicki recnik Prof.Simic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
24 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala