KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Environment & Ecology

cross-media effects

Serbian translation: uticaji na druge sredine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-media effects
Serbian translation:uticaji na druge sredine
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

11:30 Aug 30, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: cross-media effects
Kontekst:
best available tecniques for continuous coating lines
-Examination of the conditions under which the performance levels were achieved such as costs, cross-media effects, maind driving forces involved in the implementation of this techniques.
Marija Jankovic
France
uticaji na druge sredine
Explanation:
medium, media - sredina (teh.)

http://www.ifeu.de/english/index.php?bereich=ris&seite=medie...
Effects that measures in other fields of environmental protection have

In various research projects at IFEU we have taken a closer look at the effects which an improvement in emission control or waste management can have on wastewater and thus on the quality of surface waters.
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uticaji na druge sredine
Mira Stepanovic
4Uticaji na različite oblasti životne sredineTamaraP


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uticaji na druge sredine


Explanation:
medium, media - sredina (teh.)

http://www.ifeu.de/english/index.php?bereich=ris&seite=medie...
Effects that measures in other fields of environmental protection have

In various research projects at IFEU we have taken a closer look at the effects which an improvement in emission control or waste management can have on wastewater and thus on the quality of surface waters.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day1 hr

agree  vesnadrag
1 day16 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uticaji na različite oblasti životne sredine


Explanation:
... opcija/tehnologija koje se razmatraju

nekoliko definicja iz evropskih dokumenata iz oblasti životne sredine:

http://eippcb.jrc.ec.europa.eu/pages/Boutline.htm

ftp://ftp.jrc.es/pub/eippcb/doc/ecm_bref_0706.pdf


TamaraP
Montenegro
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala