KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Finance (general)

Broker surplus line

Serbian translation: linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja za brokera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broker surplus line
Serbian translation:linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja za brokera
Entered by: Goran Tasic

17:51 Nov 11, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Broker surplus line
It is another term from the table and I cannot provide you with further description.
Aleksandar Radic
linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja za brokera
Explanation:
ili brokerova linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja.

surplus line = reosiguranja viška svote, linija
ekscedentnoga reosiguranja, višak osiguranja
specifičnoga rizika.
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
To je ono što sam tražio. Hvala Gorane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja za brokera
Goran Tasic
2linijski broker prekoračenja
Srdjan Stepanovic


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
broker surplus line
linijski broker prekoračenja


Explanation:
Na internetu sam pronašao Excess Line Broker (Surplus Line Broker)
Insurance salesperson who is licensed to place coverage with an insurance company that is not licensed to do business in the state of domicile of the broker. The excess line coverage must be unavailable from a company licensed in the broker's state.
http://www.answers.com/topic/excess-line-broker-surplus-line...

Termin "linijski broker prekoracenja" pronasao sam u recniku bankarstva i finansija

S obzirom na red reci u pitanju, mozda je i "linija prekoračenja za brokera"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-11-11 18:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mvpei.hr/ei/download/2005/08/31/GLOSAR_bankarstva...
link za recnik

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broker surplus line
linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja za brokera


Explanation:
ili brokerova linija ekscedentnog reosiguranja.

surplus line = reosiguranja viška svote, linija
ekscedentnoga reosiguranja, višak osiguranja
specifičnoga rizika.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
To je ono što sam tražio. Hvala Gorane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day3 hrs
  -> Hvala