KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Finance (general)

Categorical Cues

Serbian translation: kategorički znakovi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:categorical cues
Serbian translation:kategorički znakovi
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

21:35 Apr 24, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Categorical Cues
English term or phrase: Categorical Cues
Categorical cues je podnaslov iz jedne studije o stavranju ugleda firme.
"Cue" ima više značenja (natuknica, mig, znak...), ali mislim da se u ovom slučaju ništa od toga ne uklapa.

Kontekst:
Proposition: The more unified, coherent and consistent the categories cued by initial signals, the greater the consensus among stockholder group members regarding attributes that categorize a new firm.

Hvala na predlozima i odgovorima!
Sladjana
Montenegro
kategorički znakovi
Explanation:
kategorički znakovi

cued by-potaknuti,uvedeni,predstavljeni

Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Kategorički znakovi se bolje uklapa. Hvala svima na odgovorima i komentarima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kategoricke napomene
Natasa Djurovic
3 +1kategorički znakovi
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
categorical cues
kategorički znakovi


Explanation:
kategorički znakovi

cued by-potaknuti,uvedeni,predstavljeni



Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kategorički znakovi se bolje uklapa. Hvala svima na odgovorima i komentarima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBoban
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
categorical cues
kategoricke napomene


Explanation:
http://web.math.hr/~igaly/EH43/EH63.htm



Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala