KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Food & Drink

natural identical aroma of black currant

Serbian translation: jednak(a) prirodnoj aromi ( ili prirodnom ukusu) crnih ribizli


12:42 Jul 9, 2003
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: natural identical aroma of black currant
natural identical aroma of black currant
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Serbian translation:jednak(a) prirodnoj aromi ( ili prirodnom ukusu) crnih ribizli
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you very much, have a nice day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jednak(a) prirodnoj aromi ( ili prirodnom ukusu) crnih ribizli
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5 +2istovetna prirodna aroma crne ribizle
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
5 +1Prirodna aroma crnoga ribiza
IVAN-57
5prirodni aromatizer (prirodna aroma) sa ukusom crnih ribizliVidana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jednak(a) prirodnoj aromi ( ili prirodnom ukusu) crnih ribizli


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, have a nice day!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
56 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  A.Đapo
2 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Tanja Abramovic: "more context" ukazuje na ovo.
1 day11 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prirodna aroma crnoga ribiza


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.zsr.hr/Publikacije/Sortna%20lista%202002.pdf
IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> Hvala

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
istovetna prirodna aroma crne ribizle


Explanation:
treba mi malo vise konteksta jer nisam sigurna na sta se ono 'identical' odnosi.

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
2 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
3 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prirodni aromatizer (prirodna aroma) sa ukusom crnih ribizli


Explanation:
It is a food additive which is natural - "prirodni aromatizer" or "prirodna aroma"

Vidana
Serbia