ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Serbian » IT (Information Technology)

assumed name

Serbian translation: lažno ime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assumed name
Serbian translation:lažno ime
Entered by: bpetrov

19:12 Jul 17, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: assumed name
Be professional and responsible in the use of email and internet
When sending confidential or sensitive information to an external email address, password-protect or encrypt the attachments
Never send emails anonymously or under an assumed name.
bpetrov
Serbia
lažno ime
Explanation:
lažno/tuđe ime

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/assumed name

http://users.beotel.net/~wolfe/
Selected response from:

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lažno ime
Miloš Stojadinović
5pseudonim
Izet Kuljanović
4drugo ime
Milena Nikolić


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lažno ime


Explanation:
lažno/tuđe ime

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/assumed name

http://users.beotel.net/~wolfe/

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drugo ime


Explanation:
u datom kontekstu trebalo bi da odgovara.

Milena Nikolić
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pseudonim


Explanation:
izmišljeno ime


    Reference: http://yandex.ru
    Reference: http://linguee.de
Izet Kuljanović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian