KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

product liability

Serbian translation: odgovornost za kvalitet proizvoda [proizvodnje]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product liability
Serbian translation:odgovornost za kvalitet proizvoda [proizvodnje]
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

18:25 Oct 24, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / sales
English term or phrase: product liability
Product liability encompasses a number of legal claims that allow an injured party to recover financial compensation from the manufacturer or seller of a product
JelenaBg
odgovornost za kvalitet proizvoda [proizvodnje]
Explanation:
obično se upotrebljava u sledećem obliku:
products liability
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4odgovornost za kvalitet proizvoda [proizvodnje]
Dragomir Perovic
4odgovornost proizvođačaUlvija Tanovic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
odgovornost za kvalitet proizvoda [proizvodnje]


Explanation:
obično se upotrebljava u sledećem obliku:
products liability

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic: ili odgovornost prozivoda nastala iz stete upotrebom proizvoda
3 mins

agree  krtko
21 mins

agree  Jelena Bubalo
2 hrs

agree  Biljana Vasileva Bojcev
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odgovornost proizvođača


Explanation:
mislim da ovdje treba naglasiti odgovornost proizvođača

Product Liability - odgovornost proizvođača za štete nastale iz uporabe proizvoda, odgovornost za proizvode


Odgovornost proizvođača za štete od nedostataka na proizvodu


    Reference: http://jagor.srce.hr/HAD/rjecnik.htm
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:Ngb9ciRIdOYJ:www.unist....
Ulvija Tanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala