KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

in legacy of

Serbian translation: nasledjen (zaveštan)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in legacy of
Serbian translation:nasledjen (zaveštan)
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

18:15 Jun 26, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
English term or phrase: in legacy of
All enlisted in paper of unmoving property number 257 KO XXX which is my property in legacy of my father YYY by Court decision number: 0-2006/03
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
nasledjen (zaveštan)
Explanation:
Legacy : amount of money or property left to someone in a will.
Iz konteksta se vidi da je ovde reč o nekretnini koja je potvrdjena sudskom odlukom (kao rezultat legata ili testamenta)
Selected response from:

Zlatomir Zivkovic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nasledjen (zaveštan)
Zlatomir Zivkovic
4 +1zaostavstinaxxxmiro_s


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaostavstina


Explanation:
takodje: legat, nasledstvo, zavestanje, zaduzbina (B.Vukicevic, Pravni recnik)

xxxmiro_s
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branislava Vajagić
11 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nasledjen (zaveštan)


Explanation:
Legacy : amount of money or property left to someone in a will.
Iz konteksta se vidi da je ovde reč o nekretnini koja je potvrdjena sudskom odlukom (kao rezultat legata ili testamenta)

Zlatomir Zivkovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: izgleda da je to smisao recenice, iako mi se cini da engleski tekst nije dobar, kao da je vec preveden sa nekog jezika; na primjer 'enlisted in paper'
1 hr
  -> U pravu ste, i meni se čini da se radi o nekom doslovnom prevodu na engleski. Hvala

agree  zoe1
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  xxxKRAT
452 days