KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

acquisition and alienation of own shares

Serbian translation: sticanje i otuđivanje vlastitih akcija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acquisition and alienation of own shares
Serbian translation:sticanje i otuđivanje vlastitih akcija
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

12:41 Oct 20, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acquisition and alienation of own shares
sticanje i ... vlastitih akcija?
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
sticanje i otuđivanje vlastitih akcija
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
`Hvala svima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7sticanje i otuđivanje vlastitih akcija
Srdjan Stepanovic
5sticanje i otuđivanje akcijamilosch
5stjecanje i raspolozivost vlastitih dionica
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3alijenacija, otudjenost
Branislava Vajagić


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alijenacija, otudjenost


Explanation:
otudjenost kapitala, prenos vlasnistva...

Branislava Vajagić
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sticanje i otuđivanje vlastitih akcija


Explanation:
...

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
`Hvala svima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic: ili sopstvenih, v. http://www.belex.co.yu/srp/regulativa/akta/blok-transakcije....
6 mins

agree  John Farebrother: da nije 'akcija u vlastitom drustvu'?
13 mins

agree  A.Đapo
14 mins

agree  Goran Tasic: Upravo tako.
23 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
4 hrs

agree  xxxKRAT
337 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stjecanje i raspolozivost vlastitih dionica


Explanation:
acquisition of shares- kupnja dionica, stjecanje dionica/udjela
alienation - raspolozivost/raspolaganje, otudjenje, ustupanje prijenos

Izvor: Pravni rijecnik M.G.

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sticanje i otuđivanje akcija


Explanation:
Baš ovako se kaže. U prilog tome i dole navedeni link


    Reference: http://www.sec.sr.gov.yu/index.php?option=com_content&task=v...
milosch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4