KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

in arrears

Serbian translation: u zaostatku, zaostao


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in arrears
Serbian translation:u zaostatku, zaostao
Entered by: Goran Tasic

08:43 Nov 2, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: in arrears
interest payment: Semi-annually/Annually in arrears
milosch
u zaostatku , zaostao
Explanation:
Pravni račnik, Branko Vukičević
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4u zaostatku , zaostao
Goran Tasic
5u каšnjenjuigorivkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
u zaostatku , zaostao


Explanation:
Pravni račnik, Branko Vukičević

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: tako i ja kazem
2 mins

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
9 hrs

agree  xxxKRAT
324 days

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u каšnjenju


Explanation:
Rečnik bankarstva i finansija (englesko-srpski, srpsko-engleski)
Simurdić Biljana;

isto kao in default

igorivkov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian