KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law (general)

outstanding judgements

Serbian translation: sudsko rešenje/odluka/presuda o naplati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding judgements
Serbian translation:sudsko rešenje/odluka/presuda o naplati
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

13:41 Jan 9, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: outstanding judgements
Petitioner does not have any outstanding judgements.
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
sudsko rešenje/odluka/presuda o naplati
Explanation:
Valeo Croy Team – GLOSSARY:
Outstanding Judgments - A court-ordered settlement to be paid by you.
( http://www.valeocroyteam.com/index.cfm/p/pages.glossary.htm )


WikiAkswers:
How do you get an outstanding judgment placed on someone's credit report?
Placing Judgments
First you need to win the judgement in court proceedings. Then with that paperwork, you can contact the credit reporting agency.
With that judgement, you can also do a search of the person's assets (through the internet) and put a lien on the assets.
Individuals do not report judgment awards to credit reporting bureaus that is done by independent agencies contracted by the credit bureaus.
A judgment cannot be used to access a person's financial and personal information, that is done via discovery documents issued before the judgment is entered against the debtor/defendant.
( http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_do_you_get_an_outstanding_judg...'s_credit_report )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
veloko hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sudsko rešenje/odluka/presuda o naplati
V&M Stanković
5 +1nerešene sudske odluke (ili presude)
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nerešene sudske odluke (ili presude)


Explanation:
Pravni rečnik, Branko Vukičević

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
5 mins

neutral  V&M Stanković: Presuda/odluka ne može biti nerešena - ako je doneta/odlučeno to znači da je nešto rešeno. Može biti neizvršena, ali to je već nešto drugo - unsatisfied judgement. Uzgred, takva fraza ne postoji u Vukićevićevom, a ni u drugim pravnim rečnicima koje imam.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outstanding judgement
sudsko rešenje/odluka/presuda o naplati


Explanation:
Valeo Croy Team – GLOSSARY:
Outstanding Judgments - A court-ordered settlement to be paid by you.
( http://www.valeocroyteam.com/index.cfm/p/pages.glossary.htm )


WikiAkswers:
How do you get an outstanding judgment placed on someone's credit report?
Placing Judgments
First you need to win the judgement in court proceedings. Then with that paperwork, you can contact the credit reporting agency.
With that judgement, you can also do a search of the person's assets (through the internet) and put a lien on the assets.
Individuals do not report judgment awards to credit reporting bureaus that is done by independent agencies contracted by the credit bureaus.
A judgment cannot be used to access a person's financial and personal information, that is done via discovery documents issued before the judgment is entered against the debtor/defendant.
( http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_do_you_get_an_outstanding_judg...'s_credit_report )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
veloko hvala
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala Vesna to se savrseno uklapa u tekst


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Mogoš
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 days