KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law (general)

Treaty Law

Serbian translation: međunarodno ugovorno pravo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Treaty Law
Serbian translation:međunarodno ugovorno pravo
Entered by: Maria Callebaut

23:14 Feb 1, 2009
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / international law
English term or phrase: Treaty Law
Any ideas? Opste prihvaceni (medjunarodni) sporazumi?
hvala!
Maria Callebaut
Belgium
međunarodno ugovorno pravo
Explanation:
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
(Redirected from Treaty law)
The law of treaties is that part of international law which deals with legally binding agreements between states, generally referred to as treaties. In 1969, the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties codified the existing customary international law of treaties.
( http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treaty_law )


"Narodna skupština Republike Srbije
...
On je rekao da su izvori pravila meunarodnog prava: član 38 Statuta Međunarodnog suda pravde, međunarodno ugovorno pravo i običajno međunarodno pravo."
( http://www.parlament.sr.gov.yu/content/lat/aktivnosti/skupst... )


treaty law - međunarodno ugovorno pravo, pravo međunarodnih ugovora, međunarodno pisano pravo
(Gačić M, En-hr. rječnik prava)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 00:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To što ste pronašli imali ste i u ovom predlogu pola sata ranije. Pozdrav, Vesna
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Naravno Gacicka mi nije pala na pamet a stoji na metar i po od mene :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9međunarodno ugovorno pravo
V&M Stanković
3zakon o ugovorima
Goran Stamenkovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treaty law
zakon o ugovorima


Explanation:
ili
zakon o načinu sklapanja ugovora

Mislim da se pod "treaty" obično podrazumeva "međunarodni ugovor"


    Reference: http://www.walter.gehr.net/principles.html
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treaty
Goran Stamenkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mozda... ali nije isto sto i ugovorno pravo: radi se o medjunarodnim sporazumima koji su dali temelj za nove zakone.. nikako da se izvucem:-(


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
treaty law
međunarodno ugovorno pravo


Explanation:
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
(Redirected from Treaty law)
The law of treaties is that part of international law which deals with legally binding agreements between states, generally referred to as treaties. In 1969, the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties codified the existing customary international law of treaties.
( http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Treaty_law )


"Narodna skupština Republike Srbije
...
On je rekao da su izvori pravila meunarodnog prava: član 38 Statuta Međunarodnog suda pravde, međunarodno ugovorno pravo i običajno međunarodno pravo."
( http://www.parlament.sr.gov.yu/content/lat/aktivnosti/skupst... )


treaty law - međunarodno ugovorno pravo, pravo međunarodnih ugovora, međunarodno pisano pravo
(Gačić M, En-hr. rječnik prava)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 00:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To što ste pronašli imali ste i u ovom predlogu pola sata ranije. Pozdrav, Vesna

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Naravno Gacicka mi nije pala na pamet a stoji na metar i po od mene :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojanstven
27 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Miomira Brankovic
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: to je to.
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
9 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dragan Novakovic
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Lingua 5B
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
14 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days