KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law/Patents

waiver of notice of hearing

Serbian translation: odricanje od prava


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver of notice of hearing
Serbian translation:odricanje od prava
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

08:06 Nov 3, 2003
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waiver of notice of hearing
probate court, estate, inheritance
boyzee
odricanje od prava
Explanation:
aa
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
odricanje od prava na obavestenje o pokretanju ostavinske rasprave
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3odricanje od prava
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +2Povlacenje najave za saslusanje
Chicago-Bosnian


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Povlacenje najave za saslusanje


Explanation:
waiver of notice of hearing=Povlacenje najave za saslusanje

or:

Povlacenje obavjestenja za saslusanje.

waiver=povlacenje
NOTICE=najava, obavjestenje
hearing=saslusanje

I hope it helps.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 08:54:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(\"Serbian\"): Povlacenje najave za saslusanje, (or)
Povlacenje obavestenja za saslusanje.

notice=NAJAVA, OBAVESTENJE.

probate court= Sud za nasledja
estate=vlasnistvo, posed
inheritance=nasledje

:)



Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
odricanje od prava na obavestavanje o ostavinskom postupku

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs

agree  sladja
23 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: odricanje od prava na obavestavanje o ostavinskom postupku

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odricanje od prava


Explanation:
aa

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
odricanje od prava na obavestenje o pokretanju ostavinske rasprave

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy: Odricanje/odustajanje od prava na obaveštenje o zakazanom ročištu
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
9 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  GeorgeH
6 days
  -> hvala