KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Manufacturing

discrete production

Serbian translation: individualna proizvodnja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discrete production
Serbian translation:individualna proizvodnja
Entered by: Goran Tasic

15:23 Aug 1, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: discrete production
"In discrete production processes, assembly parts are often modified
slightly, so they can be used in the manufacture of other similar
products."

"Reduction of planned independent requirements takes place during...
goods receipt for a production order (discrete production), for a
planned order (repetitive manufacturing), or for a purchase order
(trading goods)."



Slovenacki: kosovna proizvodnja
Nemacki: Stückfertigung
Francuski: fabrication unitaire
markoNS
individualna proizvodnja
Explanation:
Prema nemackom recniku je individualna proizvodnja ili pojedinacna proizvodnja. Upotrebi sta ti vise odgovara.
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3individualna proizvodnja
Goran Tasic
5 +1DISKRETNA, segmentirana, pojedinacna proizvodnjamilosch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individualna proizvodnja


Explanation:
Prema nemackom recniku je individualna proizvodnja ili pojedinacna proizvodnja. Upotrebi sta ti vise odgovara.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radica Schenck: podrazumeva prouzvodnju dobra koje se pojedinacno mogu izbrojiti, npr. proizvode za siroku potrosnju, automobile itd. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/819619
28 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Svetlana Inose
1 hr
  -> H

agree  Jelena Bubalo
1 hr
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DISKRETNA, segmentirana, pojedinacna proizvodnja


Explanation:
Pojam diskretna proizvodnja takodje je vrlo frekventan. Postoje razni tipovi proizvodnje: diskretna , serijska ili masovna. Ali s obzirom da je termin "diskretna proizvodnja" već ušao u upotrebu, zašto ga n biste upotrebili. Nemacki resursi pored termina diskretna pridodaju i pojam segmentirana.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-08-01 16:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diskrete Fertigung
Als diskrete Fertigung bezeichnet man eine Produktionsumgebung, in der Produkte als abzählbare Einheiten hergestellt werden. Hierzu zählen beispielsweise die Produktion von Konsumgütern oder von Autos. Das Gegenteil ist die prozessorientierte Fertigung.

milosch
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
31 mins