KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Marketing / Market Research

up-front costs

Serbian translation: inicijalni troškovi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up-front costs
Serbian translation:inicijalni troškovi
Entered by: Miomira Brankovic

22:05 Sep 12, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: up-front costs
-
milosch
inicijalni troškovi
Explanation:
UP-FRONT COST
Those expenses incurred at the beginning of a business (START-UP COST) or in beginning a new project (PRELIMINARY COST). Sometimes referred to as sunk cost.
http://www.small-business-dictionary.org/default.asp?term=UP...
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inicijalni troškovi
Miomira Brankovic
4početni troškoviAleksandar Medić
4troškovi pretplate
Goran Tasic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
troškovi pretplate


Explanation:
rečnik marketinga

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inicijalni troškovi


Explanation:
UP-FRONT COST
Those expenses incurred at the beginning of a business (START-UP COST) or in beginning a new project (PRELIMINARY COST). Sometimes referred to as sunk cost.
http://www.small-business-dictionary.org/default.asp?term=UP...


Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: http://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozill...
7 hrs
  -> U pravu ste, ima puno primera na Googlu, zato ih nisam ni navodila.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
početni troškovi


Explanation:
The costs that must be paid at the time of signing a car lease agreement. These can include the first month's payment, a refundable security deposit, a capitalized cost reduction or down payment, taxes, registration and other fees.
http://www.canequity.com/mortgage-resources/?u D

The total amount of cash you need to pay when you buy a home, minus the amount of your loan. Up front costs include your down payment, any closing fees you must pay-like broker's commissions or insurance charges-and the discount points you can use to lower your overall interest rate.
www.online-home-mortgage-info.com/glossary.aspx
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&defl=en&q=define:Up-fro...

Slično tome, početni troškovi i slični troškovi nastali u periodu pre početka proizvodnje ne čine sastavni deo cene koštanja sredstva osim ukoliko nisu neophodni da bi se sredstvo dovelo u radno stanje.
http://www.mfin.sr.gov.yu/html/modules.php?op=modload&name=S...

Ali, ako uzimate "golfa 4", rata za lizing od 250 evra će biti 50 evra manja nego za kredit, mada su početni troškovi mnogo veći.
http://arhiva.glas-javnosti.co.yu/arhiva/2005/12/20/srpski/T...

Početni troškovi za ovakvu farmu su oko 6.500 evra, a treće godine počinje pun režim berbe.
http://arhiva.glas-javnosti.co.yu/arhiva/2005/10/13/srpski/R...

Početni troškovi pri kupovini automobila na lizing od sada su niži za oko 1.000 evra jer se porez na dodatu vrednost ne mora platiti unapred, već kroz mesečne rate.
http://www.blic.co.yu/stara_arhiva/arhiva/2005-09-01/strane/...

Obzirom da su početni troškovi za ovakvo postrojenje visoki, individualni podrumi obično ne kupuju svoje mašine, već koriste pogone koji su pogodni i koji vino tretiraju na osnovu ugovora.
http://www.podrum.org/readarticle.php?article_id=30

Aleksandar Medić
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian