KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

steplessly

Serbian translation: kontinualno, kontinuirano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steplessly
Serbian translation:kontinualno, kontinuirano
Entered by: Goran & Snežana Erdei

11:44 Jul 12, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: steplessly
This switch has a built-in, electronic circuit which steplessly varies the rotation speed. Consequently, when the switch trigger is pulled only slightly (low speed rotation) and the motor is stopped while continuously driving in screws, the components of the electronic circuit parts may overheat and be damaged.
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
kontinualno, kontinuirano
Explanation:
Poprilicno sam siguran da je kontinualno, u nekim varijacijama i kontinuirano, kao recimo u frazi steplessly variable - kontinuirano promeljiv, recimo.
Selected response from:

Nenad Kadrijevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kontinualno
Predrag Loncar
3 +1kontinualno, kontinuiranoNenad Kadrijevic
2bez stupnjeva
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bez stupnjeva


Explanation:
To sam pronašla u rečniku.


    Reference: http://www.krstarica.com/dictionary/english-serbian/index.ph...
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontinualno


Explanation:
kontinualna brzina promene obrtanja


    Reference: http://ddc.etf.bg.ac.yu/original.pdf
Predrag Loncar
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
17 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontinualno, kontinuirano


Explanation:
Poprilicno sam siguran da je kontinualno, u nekim varijacijama i kontinuirano, kao recimo u frazi steplessly variable - kontinuirano promeljiv, recimo.

Nenad Kadrijevic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day11 hrs