KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

Translation from Lithuanian

Serbian translation: prevod sa litvanskog


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Translation from Lithuanian
Serbian translation:prevod sa litvanskog
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

07:45 Oct 26, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Translation from Lithuanian
Translation from Lithuanian
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
prevod sa litvanskog
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6prevod sa litvanskog
Dragomir Perovic
5 +4Prevod sa litvanskog
Mihailolja


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
translation from lithuanian
prevod sa litvanskog


Explanation:
-

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
2 mins

agree  Goran Tasic
3 mins

agree  Natasa Grubor
20 mins

agree  krtko
4 hrs

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
6 hrs

agree  Lj Popovic
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
translation from lithuanian
Prevod sa litvanskog


Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
2 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Grubor
20 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  krtko
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lj Popovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!