KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

position papers

Serbian translation: dokumenti o stavu/stanovištu/poziciji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:position papers
Serbian translation:dokumenti o stavu/stanovištu/poziciji
Entered by: V&M Stanković

10:30 Mar 6, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other / NGO
English term or phrase: position papers
Da li ste ucestvovali u pripremama sastanaka i position papers. Videla sam objasnjenje sta su position papers, ali kako oni to prevode?
zoe1
dokumenti o stavu/stanovištu/poziciji
Explanation:
Princeton University - WordNet Search:
- position paper (a report that explains or justifies or recommends some particular policy)
- aide-memoire, position paper (a memorandum summarizing the items of an agreement (used especially in diplomatic communications))
( http://wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=position paper )


"Republika Slovenija - MINISTRSTVO ZA OKOLJE IN PROSTOR
...
- stališče in usmeritve Komisije o določeni temi iz zelene knjige), dokumenti o stališču (position paper).
( http://www.arso.gov.si/podro~cja/narava/poro~cila_in_publika... )


"ŽIVOTNA SREDINA KA EVROPI
ENVIRONMENT FOR EUROPE
AGENDA
EnE06 – Druga regionalna konferencija
EnE06 – The Second Regional Conference
&
FORUM EfE07 Regionalni NVO sastanak :
U susret Beogradu 2007
FORUM EfE07 Regional NGOs Preparatory Meeting:
Towards Belgrade 2007"
( http://portal.komora.net/pksweb/privredasrbije/zivotnasredin... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam Vesna na iscrpnim objasnjenjima
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dokumenti o stavu/stanovištu/poziciji
V&M Stanković
3pripremljeni materijal
Kornelija


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokumenti o stavu/stanovištu/poziciji


Explanation:
Princeton University - WordNet Search:
- position paper (a report that explains or justifies or recommends some particular policy)
- aide-memoire, position paper (a memorandum summarizing the items of an agreement (used especially in diplomatic communications))
( http://wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=position paper )


"Republika Slovenija - MINISTRSTVO ZA OKOLJE IN PROSTOR
...
- stališče in usmeritve Komisije o določeni temi iz zelene knjige), dokumenti o stališču (position paper).
( http://www.arso.gov.si/podro~cja/narava/poro~cila_in_publika... )


"ŽIVOTNA SREDINA KA EVROPI
ENVIRONMENT FOR EUROPE
AGENDA
EnE06 – Druga regionalna konferencija
EnE06 – The Second Regional Conference
&
FORUM EfE07 Regionalni NVO sastanak :
U susret Beogradu 2007
FORUM EfE07 Regional NGOs Preparatory Meeting:
Towards Belgrade 2007"
( http://portal.komora.net/pksweb/privredasrbije/zivotnasredin... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala vam Vesna na iscrpnim objasnjenjima

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Da.
7 hrs
  -> hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pripremljeni materijal


Explanation:
Mozda? Obzirom da se radi o materijalu koji svi dobiju prije sastanka kako bi se mogli za njega pripremiti. Ali vjerovatno cete imati jos prijedloga. Sada u ovom trenutku se ne mogu sjetiti boljeg prijevoda.


http://www.thefreedictionary.com/position paper

http://www.studygs.net/wrtstr9.htm



Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Znači: Da li ste ucestvovali u pripremama sastanaka i pripremljenog materijala?!
7 hrs
  -> U pravu ste...