KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

Yo ti be to yoba

Serbian translation: i would have sex with you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ja bih imao seks s tobom
Serbian translation:i would have sex with you
Entered by: Chicago-Bosnian

21:27 May 13, 2002
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Yo ti be to yoba
A young buy that speaks Yugoslavian said this to me, and it is imperative that I found out what this phrase means: "Yo ti be to yoba". The only problem is that I'm not sure how to spell the words, or even if I'm close. Please try to make a guess, or maybe try to refer me somewhere that might be of further assistance.
Thank you
Maria Ann Palermo
Maria Ann Palermo
i would "x" you
Explanation:
Maria,
I cant translate 'x' word but its related to sex in very disrespectful way.
Selected response from:

Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Grading comment
thankx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I can see what it meansTatjana Aleksic, MA
1i would "x" you
Chicago-Bosnian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I can see what it means


Explanation:
though I suppose you won't like it, as it is rather obscene and directed at you. If you are really interested contact me in private.

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Rockell: Hi Tatjana, yeah, I could see that nasty word there too! Strashno!
51 mins

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
i would "x" you


Explanation:
Maria,
I cant translate 'x' word but its related to sex in very disrespectful way.

Chicago-Bosnian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thankx