KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

In order to have

Serbian translation: Da bi imali, Da bi smo imali,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In order to have
Serbian translation:Da bi imali, Da bi smo imali,
Entered by: Betty M.

14:20 Jul 13, 2002
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: In order to have
In order to have a successful meeting
Zlatica
Da bi imali, Da bi smo imali,
Explanation:
The whole sentence being Da bi smo imali uspešan sastanak... or Da bi imali uspešan sastanak. It is also possible to say Kako bi smo imali uspešan sastanak... the best choice probably depends on the rest of the sentence.
Selected response from:

Betty M.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Da bi imali, Da bi smo imali,
Betty M.
4kako bi imalimoncsi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Da bi imali, Da bi smo imali,


Explanation:
The whole sentence being Da bi smo imali uspešan sastanak... or Da bi imali uspešan sastanak. It is also possible to say Kako bi smo imali uspešan sastanak... the best choice probably depends on the rest of the sentence.

Betty M.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kako bi imali


Explanation:
again, it does not make much difference...

moncsi
Hungary