KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

public housing development

Serbian translation: kompleks stanova u državnom vlasništvu


20:23 Oct 27, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Community police and planning
English term or phrase: public housing development
This team has three officers who cover all 17 public housing developments, but they concentrate their efforts in the four or five that have the most problems. They work out of an office in one of the developments and conduct high-
visibility foot and bicycle patrols;
Marina Andjelkovic
Serbian translation:kompleks stanova u državnom vlasništvu
Explanation:
pretpostavljam da se radi o ovome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-10-27 20:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili stambeni kompleks u državnom vlasništvu
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kompleks stanova u državnom vlasništvu
Srdjan Stepanovic
5socijalni stanovi
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kompleks stanova u državnom vlasništvu


Explanation:
pretpostavljam da se radi o ovome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-10-27 20:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili stambeni kompleks u državnom vlasništvu


    Reference: http://www.housing.qld.gov.au/about/pdf/languages/croatian/f...
Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: ja bih umesto kompleks upotrebila izraz naselje
4 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: Slazem se..glasam za kompleks jer moze biti u pitanju samo jedna zgrada i u tom slucaju "naselje" zvuci malo pretjerano
4 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
socijalni stanovi


Explanation:
socijalni stanovi
drzavni stanovi

jedna ili vise zgrada

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian