KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Tech/Engineering

chips dust

Serbian translation: komadići prašine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chips dust
Serbian translation:komadići prašine
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

08:17 Mar 25, 2003
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chips dust
Dust extractor maintenance:
The chips dust contained in the water have to be pumped .

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
komadići prašine
Explanation:
krupna prašina
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ZRNA PRASINE
Ljiljana Krstic
3komadići prašine
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komadići prašine


Explanation:
krupna prašina

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89

1 day47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ZRNA PRASINE


Explanation:
Zrna (ZRNCA) prasine treba ispumpati iz vode
ZRNCA are extremely small chips, maybe more appropriate since water contains very small particles

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 29