KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Advertising / Public Relations

prompt reminders

Serbo-Croat translation: skore opomene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prompt reminders
Serbo-Croat translation:skore opomene
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:08 Mar 7, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: prompt reminders
PURCHASING

1. Purchasing of advertising materials, in particular:
• Negotiations with suppliers aimed at achieving the best possible terms.
• Demand for binding cost quotations and their analysis for the Company.
• Control of the correct completion of the orders.
• Keeping in evidence of any prolongation requirements and prompt reminders
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
skore opomene
Explanation:
skore ili brze opomene
Selected response from:

Teja Prosenc
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kratki (brzi/promptni) podsetnik
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4Ažurna obaveštenja
Goran & Snežana Erdei
4skore opomene
Teja Prosenc


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skore opomene


Explanation:
skore ili brze opomene

Teja Prosenc
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ažurna obaveštenja


Explanation:
U smislu da osoba momentalno dobija obaveštenja o promenama.

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kratki (brzi/promptni) podsetnik


Explanation:
kratki/brzi podsetnik

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8