KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Advertising / Public Relations

mark-up

Serbo-Croat translation: povecanje cene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mark-up
Serbo-Croat translation:povecanje cene
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:09 Mar 7, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: mark-up
The costs incurred in the production of the advertising materials and the rendering of the services under this Agreement, including printers, photographers, designers, film producers, composers and performing artists and all other persons, firms and companies who have contributed to the production of the advertising materials under this Agreement, which costs shall be included with no mark-up in the relevant budgets, shall be invoiced by the Agency to the Company. Such invoices shall be duly specified.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
povecanje cene
Explanation:
mark-up - increase the price of
mark-up - the amount added to the cost to determin the asking price
Ovo su definicije. Nisam sigurna kako bih tacno formulisala.
, ali se odnosi na povecanje cene, mislim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-03-08 11:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bez dodatnih povecanja relevantnih budzeta. Mozda ovako.
Selected response from:

zoe1
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3marža troškova
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2povecanje cene
zoe1


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
povecanje cene


Explanation:
mark-up - increase the price of
mark-up - the amount added to the cost to determin the asking price
Ovo su definicije. Nisam sigurna kako bih tacno formulisala.
, ali se odnosi na povecanje cene, mislim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-03-08 11:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bez dodatnih povecanja relevantnih budzeta. Mozda ovako.

zoe1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marža troškova


Explanation:
mark up- upisati ( na dug), uzeti na veresiju, dodati
mark up on cost - marza na iznos troska

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8