KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

roll cage

Serbo-Croat translation: resetkasti kavez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll cage
Serbo-Croat translation:resetkasti kavez
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:56 Jun 15, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobili
English term or phrase: roll cage
You see, basically, this T350 is a Temora, but it’s got a roof, a roll cage, stiffer suspension and a tweaked version of TVR’s 350 bhp speed six engine.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
resetkasti kavez
Explanation:
evo i kako izgleda
http://www.stockcarproducts.com/rollcage.htm
samo ime vam kaze da sluzi kao zastita putnika u slucaju prevrtanja vozila.

ako hocete mozete to prevesti i kao resetkasti oklop

sretno
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resetkasti kavez
Nedzad Selmanovic
5zastitni kavez
Mike Lovric


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resetkasti kavez


Explanation:
evo i kako izgleda
http://www.stockcarproducts.com/rollcage.htm
samo ime vam kaze da sluzi kao zastita putnika u slucaju prevrtanja vozila.

ako hocete mozete to prevesti i kao resetkasti oklop

sretno

Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Callebaut: ja sam vec srela prevod "zastitni kavez"
2 mins
  -> hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zastitni kavez


Explanation:
ili prevrtajni kavez
Autokuæa Perkoviæ - Modeli - Mazda Premacy
zaštitni kavez za putnike. Boène zaštitne šipke ugraðene su u sva vrata dok su
vozaèki, suvozaèki i boèni zraèni jastuci ugraðeni serijski. ...
www.perkovic-autokuca.hr/modeli/mazdapremacy/ - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

VW-scena.net - Iz ljubavi prema tuningu
... izvuèeni rubovi blatobrana; poravnate sve rupe na karoseriji. Unutrašnjost:.
OMP volan; zaštitni pojasevi; školjkasta sjedala; Sass zaštitni kavez ...
www.vw-scena.net/demo/golfI/golf1_carb.php - 27k - Cached - Similar pages



Mike Lovric
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28